1114 works found

  1. De Profundis (version for Bass Clarinet)

    2000 • Simon Steen-Andersen

    Solo

    12 minutes

    Bass clarinet soloist, also playing percussion

  2. Den lille Havfrue

    2000 • Svend Hvidtfelt Nielsen

    Music Drama and Stage Music

    120 minutes

    4 sop, alt, ten, bari, sinfonietta

  3. Canons I - V

    2000 • Bent Lorentzen

    2-6 Instruments

    18:30 minutes

    for accordion duo

  4. Ciudad de las sombras

    2000 • Ejnar Kanding

    Solo

    13 minutes

    Bass cl + live electronics (MaxMSP)

  5. Gravitation

    2000 • Steingrímur Rohloff

    Orchestra

    10 minutes

    3.2.3.2/4.3.3.1/arpa/pno (+ cel)/3 perc/archi

  6. De Profundis

    2000 • Simon Steen-Andersen

    Solo

    12 minutes

    Soprano saxophone soloist, also playing percussion

  7. Skyggernes land

    2000 • Hans-Henrik Nordstrøm

    2-6 Instruments

    9 minutes

    Bcl, perc

  8. Mouvements

    2000 • Hans-Henrik Nordstrøm

    2-6 Instruments

    10 minutes

    Pno, vl, vlc

  9. Sonate for orgel

    2000 • Peder Holm

    Solo

    16 minutes

    Organ solo

  10. Om prinser og drømme

    2000 • Svend Hvidtfelt Nielsen

    7+ Instruments

    12 minutes

    1.1.1.1/0.1.1.1/perc/1.1.1.1.1

  11. Eine romantische Ironie

    2000 • Ilja Bergh

    Solo

    8 minutes

    Piano solo

  12. Frostsalme

    2000 • Jørgen Messerschmidt

    Choir

    5 minutes

    chamber choir (12 solo voices SATB)

  13. B-Bop

    2000 • Bo Lundby Jæger

    2-6 Instruments

    7:30 minutes

    ob, sax, cl, fg

  14. Ama Mi

    2000 • Rachel Yatzkan

    2-6 Instruments

    6:30 minutes

    4 Renaissance recorders in G

  15. Divertimento for kammerorkester

    2000 • Ole Schmidt

    Orchestra

    15 minutes

    2.1.1.2/0.1.0.0/timp/perc/archi

  16. Dolori

    2000 • Henrik Colding-Jørgensen

    2-6 Instruments

    12 minutes

    Saxophone quartet

  17. Elegie - Wiegenlied

    2000 • Henrik Colding-Jørgensen

    Solo

    5 minutes

    Cello solo

  18. Danses de l'escargot

    2000 • Henrik Colding-Jørgensen

    Solo

    7 minutes

    Harp solo

  19. Klavertrio nr. 1

    2000 • Vivian Dahl

    2-6 Instruments

    15 minutes

    Pno, vl, vlc

  20. Concerto for Harp, Sinfonietta and two Conductors

    2000 • Simon Christensen

    7+ Instruments

    16 minutes

    Harp solo + 1.0.1.1/1.1.1.0/arpa/pno/1.1.1.1.0

  21. Attempt

    2000 • Jexper Holmen

    2-6 Instruments

    6 minutes

    Piccolo, clarinet, percussion, prep. piano

  22. GMEOG

    2000 • Ivan Vincze

    2-6 Instruments

    5:30 minutes

    vla, vlc

  23. Regeneration

    2000 • Ivan Vincze

    7+ Instruments

    2 minutes

    4 voices and 1 string instrument

  24. Moments

    2000 • Klaus Ib Jørgensen

    Solo

    15 minutes

    Piano solo

  25. All as One

    2000 • Thomas Agerfeldt Olesen

    7+ Instruments

    13 minutes

    0.0.0.0/2.0.0.0/2 perc/pno/ukulele/1.1.1.1.1

  26. Chambers’ Music

    2000 • Thomas Agerfeldt Olesen

    Orchestra

    14 minutes

    3.3.3.3/4.4.4.1/3 perc/arpa/14.12.10.8.6

  27. Beings

    2000 • Lars Hegaard

    2-6 Instruments

    13 minutes

    fl, cl, vibr, pno, gui, vl, vlc

  28. Patterns of Nature

    2000 • Lars Hegaard

    2-6 Instruments

    7:30 minutes

    Recorder quartet

  29. Saxo

    2000 • Ivar Frounberg

    Solo

    14:30 minutes

    Saxophone solo + live-electronics

  30. Steppenwolf-Fragment

    2000 • Bent Lorentzen

    7+ Instruments

    16 minutes

    1.1.1.1/1.1.1.0/timp/2 perc/pno (+synth)/1.1.1.1.1 (+el-bass)