1114 works found

  1. CARVED IN STONE

    2020 • Simon Christensen

    7+ Instruments

    9:30 minutes

    1.1.1.1/1.1.1.0/2perc/1.1.1.1.1

  2. SCHUMANN-FRAGMENTE

    2020 • Steingrímur Rohloff

    Orchestra

    20 minutes

    3.3.3.3/4.3.3.1/timp/2perc/hrp/pno/archi + baritone and electronic sounds

  3. Neowise

    2020 • Hans-Henrik Nordstrøm

    Solo

    17 minutes

    Organ solo

  4. Dichotomy

    2020 • Kasper Rofelt

    7+ Instruments

    17 minutes

    Fl, cl, bsn, hrp, pno, vln, vla, vlc

  5. Die 4 Himmelsrichtungen

    2020 • Steingrímur Rohloff

    2-6 Instruments

    20 minutes

    Clarinet, violin, cello & piano

  6. Forward!

    2020 • Kasper Rofelt

    2-6 Instruments

    2 minutes

    C.bsn, hrp, pno, vln, vla, vlc

  7. After the Party a Feather Floats Beneath the Ceiling

    2020 • Martin Stauning

    7+ Instruments

    18 minutes

    Flute, clarinet, 2 percussionists, viola, cello and harp

  8. exaudi

    2020 • Bára Gísladóttir

    Music Drama and Stage Music

    35 minutes

    S & T solo + fl, cl (or bcl), vln, vlc, perc & pno

  9. String Quartet No. 8 (Alfama)

    2020 • Hans-Henrik Nordstrøm

    2-6 Instruments

    16 minutes

    String quartet

  10. VÍDDIR

    2020 • Bára Gísladóttir

    7+ Instruments

    60 minutes

    Nine flutes, percussion trio, bass guitar & double bass

  11. Nordic Broken

    2020 • Ejnar Kanding

    2-6 Instruments

    17 minutes

    Clarinet in Bb, violin, cello, piano & live-electronics (Max)

  12. Trinitatismotetter I

    2020 • Svend Hvidtfelt Nielsen

    Choir

    Mixed choir (SATB)

  13. Country – Parts 1 & 2

    2020 • Niels Rønsholdt

    Orchestra

    60 minutes

    1/AFL.1/EH.1/BCl.1/CBn - 1.1.1.0 - perc.pno - archi (quintet or ensemble) + speaker & cello solo

  14. Børnesange

    2019 • Various Composers

    Educational Music

    Voice and piano

  15. Vessel

    2019 • Mads Emil Dreyer

    7+ Instruments

    7 minutes

    Flute, tenor saxophone, vibraphone, and four synthesizers

  16. OBSTACLE

    2019 • Matias Vestergård Hansen

    2-6 Instruments

    12 minutes

    Cello and piano

  17. Une claire eau

    2019 • Ejnar Kanding

    2-6 Instruments

    9 minutes

    Guitar & double bass

  18. Gestalt Minimal; IV

    2019 • Greta Eacott

    Choir

    12 minutes

    A minimum of 16 voices (even number) and movement

  19. Arild Duo

    2019 • Ejnar Kanding

    2-6 Instruments

    11 minutes

    Guitar, double bass & live-electronics

  20. Miriam ser på verden, Sila Blå

    2019 • Rachel Yatzkan, Jesper Lützhøft, Kenneth Krabat

    2-6 Instruments

    voice and piano

  21. ...og hvad man drømte om...

    2019 • Pernille Louise Sejlund

    Solo

    11:30 minutes

    Solo cello, live and pre-recorded electronics

  22. Præludium (Aftensange)

    2019 • Jeppe Ernst

    2-6 Instruments

    22 minutes

    2 female and 2 male musicians

  23. Hlíðarendi

    2019 • Hans-Henrik Nordstrøm

    Solo

    8 minutes

    Double bass solo

  24. Ouvert'

    2019 • Allan Gravgaard Madsen

    Orchestra

    6:30 minutes

    3.2.3.2/4.3.3.1/timp/2perc/12.10.8.6.4

  25. Sérénade pour Ionesco

    2019 • Kasper Rofelt

    7+ Instruments

    14 minutes

    Fl, cl, bsn, hrp, pno, vln, vla, vlc

  26. Cantando

    2019 • Kasper Rofelt

    2-6 Instruments

    10 minutes

    Fl, cl, bsn, hrp, pno, vln, vla, vlc

  27. Lullabies

    2019 • James Black

    2-6 Instruments

    45: minutes

    Vietnamese singer, two percussionists, pianist, and video

  28. Poesien er mørket i lyset

    2019 • Jesper Koch

    7+ Instruments

    22 minutes

    Tenor and 13 instruments (1.1eh.1.0/1.1flhn.0.0/2perc/arp/hps(or clst)/1.1.1.1.1)

  29. the worlds within our petty voids

    2019 • Bára Gísladóttir

    2-6 Instruments

    7 minutes

    Flute, oboe, violin, viola & cello

  30. Piano Sonata

    2019 • Thomas Agerfeldt Olesen

    Solo

    40 minutes

    Piano solo